2019 Coeur d’Alene Art Auction / Lot 149
149
Alexander F. Harmer (1856 – 1925)
Roping a Steer
gouache on paper en grisaille
9 × 12.25 inches
signed lower left
Rustic House in Landscape
pen & ink on paper
7.75 × 11.75 inches
signed lower left
The Homestead
pen & ink on paper
7.75 × 13.5 inches
signed lower right
PROVENANCE
The John J. “Jack” Mitchell Collection
Present owners, by descent